phone(925) 447-7500
Mini Wallmount Series
Wallmount Enclosures

Request for Quotation (RFQ)

Mini Wallmount Series Wallmount Enclosure

Category:

The Mini Wallmount series fiber patch & splice enclosure can patch & splice up to 24 fibers LC and 12 fibers SC in Singlemode or Multimode configurations.

These compact sized enclosures can be supplied fully loaded with adapter panels, pigtails, a splice sleeve holder, and a pre-terminated stub cable or as a plug and play module with an MTP adapter or pigtails.

100% tested for insertion and return loss.

Available in CCH or LGX size formats.

The CCH format supports MTP adapters on the rear of the enclosure for plug and play support.

Features

  • Simply loosen the thumbscrews (CCH) or flip the latches (LGX) and open the door to gain access to the internal components
  • Enclosures can be pre-terminated for patching only or supplied with a splice chip for patching and splicing capability
  • Enclosures are wall mountable and are also rack mountable with optional rackmount brackets
  • DIN rail and magnetic mounting options are available

Component Layout

Patch Only or Pre-Term

Patch & Splice

LGX Format

Specifications

Dimensions (Inches)
5.5 x 6.25 x 1.25 (HxWxD)
Fiber Capacity
12 SC or 24 LC
Cable Entry Openings
(2) 0.63” x 0.875”
Material
1.5mm Thick Steel
Material Finish
Black Powdercoat
Weight (Empty) (lbs)
1.0

CCH Format

Specifications

Dimensions (Inches)
6.25 x 5.32 x 1.45 (HxWxD)
Fiber Capacity
12 SC or 24 LC
Cable Entry Openings
(2) 0.84”
Material
1.5mm Thick Steel
Material Finish
Black Powdercoat
Weight (Empty) (lbs)
1.0

Accessories

Loaded CCH Mini Wallmount Shown with Shroud Attached

CCH Mini Wallmount Shroud
P/N: SHROUD-MWM-BLK

CCH Mini Wallmount with DIN Rail Mounting Clip (see part number below)

LGX Mini Wallmount with Neodymium Magnets (see part number below)

LGX Mini Wallmount Rackmount Bracket Kit P/N: LGXMWMRMKIT

CCH Mini Wallmount Rackmount Bracket Kit P/N: CCHMWMRMKIT

Extra Small Compression Fitting Supports Cable O.D.: 0.230”-0.395” for LGX Format
P/N: CF-XS

Extra Small Compression Fitting for Flat Drop Cable for LGX Format
P/N: CF-XS-FD

Small Compression Fitting Supports Cable O.D.: 0.230”-0.546” for CCH Format
P/N: CF-SM)

Medium Compression Fitting Supports Cable O.D.: 0.25”-0.49” for CCH Format P/N: CF-MD

Three Slot Flat Drop Compression Fitting with Removable Spacers for CCH Format
P/N: CF-3S-FD

Part Number

All singlemode fiber optic cable assemblies provided by ARIA Technologies, Inc. are tested to: Telcordia GR-326 Issue 4 Specifications