phone(925) 447-7500
High Density MPO (HDM) Series
Rackmount Enclosures

Request for Quotation (RFQ)

High Density MPO (HDM) Series Rackmount Enclosure

Category:
ARIA’s High Density MPO (HDM) Series rackmount panels support high fiber counts and use minimal rack space.

Dense Connectivity: 1RU HDM Series enclosures support up to 432 fibers and 2RU HDM Series enclosures support up to 864 fibers.

HDM Series panels are loaded with MPO adapters and support either patching or patching and splicing. Panels include mounting brackets for 19” and 23” rack systems.

A front door with spring loaded slide latches and removable plexiglass lid provide the user with great jumper visibility, quick access, and spacious maneuverability.

HDM enclosures can be loaded with plug and play type LGX cassettes to support patching between SC or LC connectors and MPO connectors.

1RU HDM

Specifications

Rack Units
1
Dimensions (Inches)
1.75 x 17.0 x 14.0 (HxWxD)
Adapter Plate Capacity
3
Fiber Capacity
432
Mounting
19” or 23” Frames
Material
1.5mm Thick Aluminum
Material Finish
White Powdercoat
Weight (Empty) (lbs)
4.0

2RU HDM

Specifications

Rack Units
2
Dimensions (Inches)
3.5 x 17.0 x 14.0 (HxWxD)
Adapter Plate Capacity
6
Fiber Capacity
864
Mounting
19” or 23” Frames
Material
1.5mm Thick Aluminum
Material Finish
White Powdercoat
Weight (Empty) (lbs)
5.0

Splicing Capability

ARIA HDM Series rackmount enclosures can also be provided with an attached splice shelf.

The splice shelf features a sliding rail system which guides each 216 fiber mass fusion splice tray in and out independently.

Part Number

All singlemode fiber optic cable assemblies provided by ARIA Technologies, Inc. are tested to: Telcordia GR-326 Issue 4 Specifications